Incorporate Now! Privacy Policy

'Incorporate Now!' is committed to upholding the Privacy Act 1988 (and Amendment 2000) which outlines how organisations should manage and use personal information collected and held about their customers.

Type of personal information we collect

Before purchasing one of our products or services, clients may register and submit certain details including name, nature of business, location and various other contact information. This information is stored by us so that:
  • the purchaser does not need to re-enter the same information for subsequent purchases, and
  • we get consistent and accurate information for each purchase.
How we manage your personal information

Unless requested by you, we will not disclose your personal information to any third party except as may be required by legislation, court order or other statutory ruling. We will take all reasonable measures to protect personal information that we hold from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

If you think that we hold information about you that is incorrect in any way, you can edit your personal details using the link on our order form, or contact us to do this on your behalf.

Credit Card Details

We do not have access to credit card information submitted as part of an online purchase. Online credit card payments are handled by the "National Australia Bank Secure Internet Payment Service" on our behalf, and all we receive is notification of payment (or otherwise) for each purchase.

If you have any concerns or queries relating to our privacy policy, please contact us.